Добавил:
[…] is ordered. §§27-66-403(a)(3)(B)(ii)(b)(2)(B) “In determining whether the respondent substantially prevails on the disputed issues, the court shall consider the respondent's success on the merits regarding the: (i) Necessity of the road; (ii) Route of the road; (iii) Width of the road; and (iv) Damages to the lands over which the road passes.” §§27-66-403(a)(3)(B)(ii)(c) “The order shall state that:(1) The respondent retains title to the lands over which the road passes; and (2) The road is for an access easement only and is not an easement for any other purpose, including a public utility.” §§27-66-403(a)(3)(B)(iv) “The respondent shall have no responsibility for the maintenance of the road established under this subchapter.”

Kansas: KAN. STAT. ANN. § 68-117 (2002) “Whenever the premises of any person shall be so completely surrounded by adjoining lands, the property of others or by such lands and water, as to be without access to any public highway, then such person may petition the board of county commissioners of the county in which such premises lie for a road, and one road only, through some

6

Yun-chien Chang

Access to Landlocked Land

“numerous state legislatures have enacted statutes authorizing the owner of landlocked property to condemn a private right-of-way over neighboring land.