Добавил:
[…] (2) The location of those who actually manage the debtor (which may be the headquarters of a holding company);

(3) The location of the debtor's primary assets;

(4) The location of the majority of the debtor's creditors or of a majority of the creditors who would be affected by the case;

(5) The jurisdiction whose law would apply to most disputes; and

(6) The expectations of third parties with regard to the location of a debtor's COMI*(74).

These factors are not meant to be exclusive or comprehensive, and not all must be met in each case*(75). Section 1516 of Title 11, "Presumptions concerning recognition," provides in subsection (c) that "[i]n the absence of evidence to the contrary, the debtor's registered office, or habitual residence in the case of an individual, is presumed to be the center of the debtor's main interests"*(76). Because of this, there is a presumption that the COMI is at the debtor's registered office*(77). Under the introductory clause to 11 U.S.C. § 1516(c), the presumption may be rebutted*(78).